Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Re West Sound Inc. and John L. Scott, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Re West Sound Inc. and John L. Scott, Inc. 367 NW Ruth Lane Bremerton, WA 98310
Sold on 12/19/2022
$80,000 (USD)
0.4
ACRES
Sold Date:
12/19/2022
12/19/2022
Taxes
$171(2019)
$171(2019)
Lot Size
0.4 acres
0.4 acres
Type
Land
Land
Building Name
Brookside Community
Brookside Community
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
School District
Central Kitsap #401
Central Kitsap #401
County
Kitsap County
Kitsap County
Community
Tracyton
Tracyton
Listed By
Molly Ells, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Bought with
Karin A. Ahlman, John L. Scott, Inc.
Karin A. Ahlman, John L. Scott, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:43 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:43 PM PDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Septic Design Applied, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Not Available
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 11, 2022
Price Changed
$95,000
19%
$15,000
Dec 11, 2022
Price Changed
$80,000
-16%
-$15,000
Oct 05, 2022
Price Changed
$95,000
-5%
-$5,000
Aug 30, 2022
Price Changed
$100,000
-5%
-$4,900
Aug 27, 2022
Price Changed
$104,900
-5%
-$5,000
Aug 11, 2022
Price Changed
$109,900
-4%
-$5,000
Jul 25, 2022
Price Changed
$114,900
-4%
-$5,000
Jul 11, 2022
Price Changed
$119,900
-4%
-$5,100
Oct 17, 2021
Price Changed
$125,000
-4%
-$5,000
Jul 21, 2021
Price Changed
$130,000
-7%
-$10,000
Oct 07, 2020
Price Changed
$140,000
1%
$2,000
Nov 19, 2019
Price Changed
$138,000
-1%
-$1,000
Aug 15, 2019
Listed
$139,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 15:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description